ShikshaNews24 — Education & Career UpdatesHindi News Portal
SN
Education News • Jobs • Results • Admit Card
BREAKINGLatest Education, Jobs, Results aur Career Updates — ShikshaNews24

RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form Apply for 2865 Posts

Published: अगस्त 31, 2025 | By

RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2025: Apply for 2865 Posts – Complete Guide

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2025 notification is out. Apply online for 2865 Apprentice posts in West Central Railway. Check eligibility, age limit, vacancy details, and application process.

RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2025: Apply for 2865 Posts


The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) of the West Central Railway (WCR) has released the official notification for the Apprentice Recruitment 2025. This recruitment drive aims to fill 2865 vacancies for Apprentice posts across various divisions and workshops under the West Central Railway zone. This is a significant opportunity for ITI-passed candidates across India to embark on a career with the Indian Railways.

The application process is entirely online, commencing on 30th August 2025. Interested and eligible candidates must submit their applications on the official RRC WCR website on or before 29th September 2025. This article provides a detailed overview of the notification, including important dates, eligibility criteria, vacancy distribution, and a step-by-step guide to applying online.

RRC WCR Apprentice 2025: Key Highlights

OrganizationRailway Recruitment Cell (RRC), West Central Railway (WCR)
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies2865
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date30th August 2025
Application End Date29th September 2025
Selection ProcessMerit-Based + Document Verification
Job LocationMadhya Pradesh, Rajasthan (WCR Zone)
Official Websitehttps://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

Detailed Vacancy Breakdown

Division/WorkshopGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Jabalpur Division457172853071151136
Bhopal Division226834215156558
Kota Division3461316623488865
Kota Workshop5420103814136
Bhopal Workshop5924114314151
WCR/HQ/ Jabalpur080101050219
Grand Total11504332157782892865

Eligibility Criteria

1. Educational Qualification

  • Candidates must have passed the 10th (High School) examination from any recognized board in India.
  • Additionally, candidates must possess an ITI Pass certificate in the relevant trade from a recognized institution.

Important Note: Candidates must have already passed the prescribed qualification on the date of the notification's issue. Those appearing for or awaiting results of the qualifying examination are not eligible to apply.

2. Age Limit (as of 01/01/2025)

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age:
    • General: 24 Years
    • OBC: 27 Years
    • SC/ST: 29 Years

Age relaxation will be provided as per the extant Government of India rules.

Application Fee

  • All Categories (General/OBC/EWS/SC/ST): ₹141/-
  • Payment Mode: Fee can be paid online through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, or offline via E-challan.

Selection Process

  1. Merit List: Based on average marks obtained in 10th examination.
  2. Document Verification: Shortlisted candidates will be called for verification of original documents.
  3. Medical Examination: Candidates must pass medical fitness as per railway standards.
  4. Final Engagement: Suitable candidates will be engaged as Apprentices.

How to Apply

  1. Visit the official RRC WCR website: https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
  2. Click on "Engagement of Act Apprentices under WCR/JBP - 2025"
  3. Complete registration and log in
  4. Fill out the application form with all required details
  5. Upload photograph, signature, and documents
  6. Pay application fee of ₹141
  7. Review and submit
  8. Download and print a copy for reference

Important Instructions

  • Provide an active mobile number and valid email ID.
  • Training slots are provisional and subject to change.
  • Engineering graduates and diploma holders are not eligible.
  • Employment after training is not guaranteed.
  • Regularly check WCR website for updates.

Useful Links

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • Q1: What is the last date to apply for RRC WCR Apprentice 2025?
    Ans: 29th September 2025.
  • Q2: How many vacancies are available?
    Ans: 2865.
  • Q3: What is the application fee?
    Ans: ₹141 for all categories.
  • Q4: What is the selection process?
    Ans: Merit list from 10th-grade marks, Document Verification, Medical Exam.
Bijender Kumar ✓
Founder & Writer | ShikshaNews24
Education, career, exam और information content पर focused independent publishing.

Railway Group D Results 2025 Declared: Check Your Scorecard Now

Railway Group D Results 2025 Declared - RRB Group D CBT Exam Result Attention, candidates! The wait is finally over. The Railway Group D Results 2025 have been officially released by the Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB). If you appeared for the Computer-Based Test (CBT) held from November to December 2025, you can now check your result and see if you have qualified for the next stage of the recruitment process. This is a crucial update for all aspirants who applied for the 32,438+ vacancies under the Railway Group D Recruitment 2025 . The results determine your progression to the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and further document verification rounds. On this page, you will find all the essential information on how to check your result, what to do next, and important links to the official RRB portals. 📢 Railway Group D Result 2025: Key Highlights Exam Name: RRB Group D CBT 2025 Conducting Body: Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB) Result Status: Declared Next Stage: ...

Haryana School Winter Vacation 2026: स्कूलों में 1 से 15 जनवरी तक छुट्टी की संभावना

Chandigarh, December 19, 2025  – हरियाणा के सभी स्कूलों के Winter Vacation 2026  को लेकर फिलहाल स्थिति स्पष्ट नहीं है। Haryana School Education Department की तरफ से अभी तक कोई आधिकारिक नोटिस जारी नहीं किया गया है। हालांकि, पिछले वर्षों के पैटर्न को देखते हुए यह अनुमानित है कि राज्य के सरकारी और निजी दोनों प्रकार के स्कूल January 1, 2026  से January 15, 2026  तक बंद रहेंगे। कक्षाएं संभावित रूप से January 16, 2026  से सामान्य रूप से शुरू होंगी। हरियाणा में शीतकालीन अवकाश का समय मुख्य रूप से विद्यार्थियों और शिक्षकों को ठंड के मौसम में आराम देने और आगामी सत्र की तैयारी के लिए निर्धारित किया जाता है। यह अवकाश न केवल बच्चों के लिए बल्कि शिक्षकों और स्कूल प्रशासन के लिए भी महत्वपूर्ण होता है ताकि वे अगले सेमेस्टर की योजना और तैयारी कर सकें। 📅 Expected Dates और Revised Schedule मीडिया रिपोर्ट्स और पिछले साल के अकादमिक कैलेंडर के आधार पर, इस बार के Winter Holidays का अनुमानित कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार है: Anticipated Winter Vacation Start: Wednesd...

HPSC Recruitment Controversy: युवाओं का विरोध, 35% और 50% न्यूनतम अंक मानदंड पर सवाल

ShikshaNews24: 5 जनवरी। हरियाणा लोक सेवा आयोग (HPSC) द्वारा हाल की विभिन्न भर्ती परीक्षाओं, विशेष रूप से पीजीटी (स्नातकोत्तर शिक्षक) पदों के लिए, अनिवार्य किए गए 35% (आरक्षित वर्ग) और 50% (सामान्य वर्ग) के न्यूनतम अर्हक अंकों के मानदंड को लेकर प्रदेश के युवाओं और अभ्यर्थियों में भारी रोष है। अभ्यर्थियों का मुख्य आरोप है कि आयोग द्वारा जानबूझकर परीक्षा के प्रश्न-पत्रों को अत्यंत कठिन और कई बार पाठ्यक्रम से बाहर का रखा जा रहा है, ताकि अधिकांश उम्मीदवार इस कठोर कट-ऑफ को पार न कर सकें। विवाद की जड़: 'अयोग्य घोषित करने की सोची-समझी रणनीति' का आरोप प्रदर्शनकारी अभ्यर्थी और उनके प्रतिनिधि मीडिया से बातचीत में स्पष्ट कर रहे हैं कि उनका आपत्ति का मुद्दा सिर्फ 35% या 50% का कट-ऑफ होना नहीं है, बल्कि इस मानदंड को लागू करने के पीछे की 'मंशा' है। उनका दावा है कि हाल में आयोजित PGT और अन्य परीक्षाओं के प्रश्नपत्रों में एक तय पैटर्न देखने को मिला है, जिसमें कई प्रश्न स्नातकोत्तर स्तर के पाठ्यक्रम से इतर या फिर अप्रासंगिक क्षेत्रों से पूछे गए थे। उनका कहना है कि जब पेपर ही इतना क...

Latest Government Job Details | New Govt Job Recruitment | New Job Updates | Free Job Alerts

Latest Government Job Details | New Govt Job Recruitment | New Job Updates | Free Job Alerts AllJobDetails.in – Latest Government & Bank, Defence, Railway Jobs AllJobDetails.in is your one-stop destination for the latest Government Jobs, Private Jobs, Recruitment Notifications, Exam Dates, Admit Cards, and Results across India. We provide accurate, fast, and reliable job updates collected from official sources. Whether you’re preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Bank Jobs, Railway Jobs, Defence Recruitment, or Private Sector opportunities, we bring all job details to your fingertips – completely free. AllJobDetails.in is the right place to get the latest Central Government and State Government job notifications and current vacancy updates. Every day, AllJobDetails.in publishes only verified Government Job notifications to help job seekers stay updated. If you want Free Govt Job Alerts quickly and easily, subscribe to AllJobDetails.in today. We provide job notifications fo...

New Year Speech for Students 2026: Motivational and Inspirational

Good morning respected teachers, my dear friends, Today, I feel honored to speak about a very special occasion— the beginning of New Year 2026 . A new year is not just about changing dates on the calendar; it is about new opportunities, fresh beginnings, and endless possibilities . For students like us, it is the perfect time to set new goals, improve ourselves, and work towards success. Looking Back: Lessons from 2025 Before we look forward, it is important to reflect on the past year. The year 2025 taught us many lessons. Some of us faced exam pressures , some struggled with new subjects, and many of us encountered challenges that tested our patience and determination. But remember, every challenge is a stepping stone towards success . Every mistake we make and every obstacle we face is an opportunity to learn and grow stronger . New Year 2026: A Fresh Start Friends, the New Year gives us a fresh slate . Today, we can choose to leave behind all negativity, procrastination...

Uber me Bike Kaise Lagaye? 2025 का Complete Guide - Registration, Earnings, FAQs

Uber Me Vehicle Kaise Attach Kare - Uber Me Bike Kaise Lagaye 1. Introduction: Uber Bike Se Earning Ka Naye Tarika क्या आप अपनी bike से पैसे कमाना चाहते हैं? क्या आपने सोचा है,  "Uber me bike kaise lagaye?"  अगर हाँ, तो आप बिल्कुल सही जगह पर हैं! India के busy streets में, bikes ने quick और affordable commute का एक बेहतरीन option बनकर identity establish की है। Uber, जोकि एक global ride-sharing giant है, ने इस opportunity को भांपते हुए  Uber Moto  service launch की। इसका मतलब है कि अब आप अपनी personal bike को Uber के साथ attach करके, लोगों को rides provide कर सकते हैं और एक solid extra income generate कर सकते हैं। यह students, part-time job seekers, और जो लोग अपना own business start करना चाहते हैं, सबके लिए एक perfect opportunity है। इस  5000-word detailed guide  में, हम आपको Uber bike registration process से लेकर daily earnings तक, हर एक चीज़ step-by-step समझाएंगे। चलिए, start करते हैं! 2. Why Choose Uber Bike? (Fayde aur Market Demand) "Uber bike p...

Education Loan Kaise Le: जानिए पूरी Step by Step प्रक्रिया, ज़रूरी Documents

Shiksha News24:  भारत में बढ़ती शिक्षा लागत के कारण आज लाखों छात्र यह जानना चाहते हैं कि education loan kaise le और education loan kaise milta hai । चाहे बात इंजीनियरिंग, मेडिकल, मैनेजमेंट, लॉ, आईटीआई, डिप्लोमा या विदेश में पढ़ाई (Study Abroad) की हो – एजुकेशन लोन छात्रों के लिए एक मजबूत आर्थिक सहारा बन चुका है। सरकारी और प्राइवेट बैंक, दोनों ही स्टूडेंट्स को कम ब्याज दर पर शिक्षा ऋण उपलब्ध कराते हैं, जिससे पढ़ाई का सपना पैसों की कमी के कारण अधूरा न रहे। आज के समय में education loan kaise milta hai यह जानना उतना ही जरूरी है, जितना कि सही कोर्स और कॉलेज चुनना। एजुकेशन लोन से न सिर्फ ट्यूशन फीस, बल्कि हॉस्टल फीस, किताबें, लैपटॉप, ट्रैवल खर्च और अन्य शैक्षिक जरूरतें भी पूरी की जा सकती हैं। खास बात यह है कि भारत सरकार की Vidya Lakshmi Portal जैसी पहल ने लोन प्रक्रिया को पहले से कहीं ज्यादा आसान और पारदर्शी बना दिया है। हालांकि, बहुत से छात्रों को अभी भी loan ke liye jaruri documents , eligibility, interest rate और repayment process की पूरी जानकारी नहीं होती, जिससे...

Haryana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026: 7600+ Worker & Helper पदों पर जल्द भर्ती, Eligibility, District Wise Vacancy, Salary की पूरी जानकारी

रोजगार समाचार, चंडीगढ़:  हरियाणा में सरकारी नौकरी की तैयारी कर रही महिलाओं के लिए एक बड़ी खुशखबरी सामने आ रही है। Haryana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 को लेकर महिला एवं बाल विकास विभाग (Women and Child Development Department, Haryana) द्वारा भर्ती प्रक्रिया जल्द शुरू किए जाने की संभावना है। हाल ही में रोजगार समाचार पत्र में प्रकाशित जानकारी के अनुसार, राज्य में आंगनबाड़ी वर्कर (Anganwadi Worker) और आंगनबाड़ी हेल्पर (Anganwadi Helper) के 7600+ पदों पर भर्ती की जाएगी। यह भर्ती खास तौर पर उन महिला उम्मीदवारों के लिए सुनहरा अवसर मानी जा रही है, जो अपने ही जिले में रहकर सरकारी सेवा करना चाहती हैं। Haryana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 की आवेदन प्रक्रिया पूरी तरह ऑनलाइन रहने की उम्मीद है। आधिकारिक नोटिफिकेशन आने के बाद आवेदन तिथि, चयन प्रक्रिया और अन्य नियम स्पष्ट कर दिए जाएंगे। Haryana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026: Key Highlights Recruitment Name: Haryana Anganwadi Vacancy 2026 Department: Women and Child Development Department, Haryana Posts: Anganwadi...

Uttarakhand CHO Vacancy 2026 News: उत्तराखंड में 134 Community Health Officer भर्ती

Uttarakhand CHO Vacancy 2026 को लेकर उत्तराखंड के nursing candidates के लिए बड़ी अपडेट सामने आई है। Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University (HNBUMU) ने Community Health Officer (CHO) के कुल 134 पदों पर भर्ती के लिए official notification जारी कर दिया है। यह भर्ती उन candidates के लिए सुनहरा मौका है जिन्होंने GNM या BSc Nursing पास कर ली है और Uttarakhand Nursing Council में registration कराया हुआ है। ShikshaNews24.com आपको Uttarakhand CHO Recruitment 2026 से जुड़ी सभी जरूरी जानकारी एक ही जगह प्रदान कर रहा है। इस news article में आपको notification date, online application start date, last date, eligibility criteria, district wise vacancy, salary, exam date, syllabus, selection process और apply online link से जुड़ी पूरी जानकारी मिलेगी। Uttarakhand CHO Vacancy 2026 Notification Details Organization Name Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University (HNBUMU) ...

Haryana Police Constable Recruitment 2026: हरियाणा पुलिस कॉन्स्टेबल भर्ती 2026 नोटिफिकेशन जारी, 5500+ Vacancies Apply Online at hssc.gov.in

शिक्षा समाचार, चंडीगढ़। हरियाणा राज्य में सरकारी नौकरी की तैयारी कर रहे युवाओं के लिए वर्ष 2026 की शुरुआत एक बड़ी खुशखबरी के साथ हुई है। Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) ने आधिकारिक रूप से Haryana Police Constable Recruitment 2026 का नोटिफिकेशन जारी कर दिया है। इस भर्ती के अंतर्गत हरियाणा पुलिस विभाग में कॉन्स्टेबल (जनरल ड्यूटी) और गवर्नमेंट रेलवे पुलिस (GRP) के कुल 5500 से अधिक पदों पर सीधी भर्ती की जाएगी। यह भर्ती न केवल पदों की संख्या के लिहाज से बड़ी है, बल्कि यह उन लाखों युवाओं के लिए भी उम्मीद की किरण लेकर आई है जो लंबे समय से Haryana Police Job 2026 का इंतजार कर रहे थे। Haryana Police Constable Recruitment 2026 को पूरी तरह पारदर्शी और योग्यता आधारित बनाने के लिए चयन प्रक्रिया को CET आधारित रखा गया है। केवल वही अभ्यर्थी इस भर्ती में आवेदन कर सकते हैं जिन्होंने HSSC CET परीक्षा को सफलतापूर्वक उत्तीर्ण किया है। आयोग के अनुसार ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया 11 जनवरी 2026 से प्रारंभ होकर 25 जनवरी 2026 तक चलेगी। आवेदन केवल आधिकारिक वेबसाइट hssc.gov.in के माध्यम स...